Archive for Myungsoo

100811 L’s Best Fly UFOTown Replies

Posted in Infinite with tags , on August 21, 2010 by foreverinfinite

cr: Bestiz ; Hyejin  (crazeecores) @ Over Zero / Endless Limits

Advertisements

[pics] Infinite Concept Jacket Photos

Posted in Infinite with tags , , , , , , , , on June 2, 2010 by foreverinfinite

dan yang baru dari twitternya om Tablo~

cr: shortcakes @ nolimitinfinite
as tagged, tablo’s twitter

Infinite’s Messages To Fans

Posted in Infinite with tags , , , , , , , on April 27, 2010 by foreverinfinite

Sunggyu
Hello~ This is leader Gyu who is writing a message~^^ haha
We finished practicing just then and we have all come together at our dorm. I’m writing this message on behalf of all our members.
Next to me our members are sitting with the eyes wide open watching the monitor k
I don’t know why but i’m getting nervous writing this message TT
Finally today us mangwondong brothers kk infinite’s first offical activity, You are my oppa was aired~!! jjajan~!
We viewed the first episode together with butterflies in our stomachs~ hehe
I don’t know if you enjoyed Infinites honest talks..+_+
These days we are doing our best in practicising and are enjoying the filming along with the best staff and epikhigh hyungs~
This was the first time filming for a broadcast and learnt a lot and felt a lot of things
I wish through this program that we got closer to you !!^^

In episode 2 we will be the more fresh Infinite~ Please support a lot!!
This was Infinite’s rep leader gyu^^

Myungsoo
Hello, I’m Infinite’s L (Myungsoo).
Everyone! It’s finally Monday. Infinite You are my Oppa’s 2nd episode is today~~ It’s already the 2nd episode~~
I’m so thankful that a lot of people have interest in us and are giving us a lot of love.
Recently we are working hard, going back and forth with shooting our show and practicing.
It’s hard, but because you all are supporting and loving us, everyday is fun and we’re living life joyfully.
Today’s broadcast of Infinite You are my Oppa 2nd episode!! I’m anticipating how everybody will view it but at the same time I’m worried..
You all wait for the episodes too right? We end up waiting for it too~ I’m nervous again.. ^^
That’s why I, L, as you can see above, prepared a present for you guys, hehe!
After shooting for 1 night and 2 days, we just came to our house~ But because I really really wanted to show you guys the picture, I begged the script writer and brought it here~~ The beach was so pretty, I wanted to brag to you guys, but it’s the backside of Infinite ^^
Check the front side when it airs later~~ ^^ It’s totally funny!
Oh my.. Dongwoo hyung was behind me watching, but now he fell asleep… Goodnight Dongwoo hyung keke
Anyways! Because I stayed up for 2 days, I’m half awake half asleep~ I’m writing with my eyes barely open ^^;;
Then I will go to my dream land now~ Let’s meet at 7PM ~~~
Mission! Which member is which in the pictures that I just uploaded!
Okay, L will really get goint now~~ Goodnight!
Continue reading

Infinite Members Profile

Posted in Infinite with tags , , , , , , , on April 21, 2010 by foreverinfinite

dari kiri ke kanan : Myungsoo – Sungjong – Dongwoo – Sungyeol – Woohyun – Howon – Sunggyu

Sung Gyu
Name: Kim Sung Gyu
Birthdate: April 28, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Position: Leader of Infinite and main vocal

Woohyun
Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Birthdate: February 8, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Position: Main Vocal

MyungSoo
Name: Kim MyungSoo
Stage Name: L
Birthday: March 13th 1992
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Hobby/Talent: Excercise, Cooking, Rap
Position: Vocal and face of the group
Used to live: Seoul Sungdonggu
Characterisitcs: Sungdonggu Ullzzang, Good style, Face which is close with the camera, Unlike goodlooking face has a extraordinary mind

Sungjong
Name: Lee Sung Jong
Birthdate: September 3, 1993
Height: 177 cm
Position: Vocal

Sung Yeol
Name: Lee Seong Yeol
Birthdate: August 27, 1991
Height: 180 cm
Position: Vocal

DongWoo
Name: Jang Dong Woo
Birthdate: November 22, 1990
Height: 175 cm
Position: Rap

Ho Won
Name: Howon
Nickname: HOYA
Birthdate: March 26, 1991
Height: 175 cm
Position: Rap, vocal, and dance

cr : Infinite fancafe Aria | msjuliette90 @ NLi | michjkim @ nolimitinfinite

sorry :lagi: minim piku~ ^^

i’ll try to update the pictures~

[pics] Member : Myungsoo

Posted in Infinite with tags , on April 20, 2010 by foreverinfinite

Here is Myungsoo~

cr: Infinite Cafe (ARIA) | koreanepikhigh.wordpress.com | firefly@infinitydreams